Why Self Test
LiveZilla Live Chat Software

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
We have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy and it describes how we collect and use your personal data. We will only use the information that we collect about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

The following statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this UK based website that is run by Personal Diagnostics Ltd. The Personal Diagnostics site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use. Since no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Personal Diagnostics may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.
Data Collection

Our site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses that we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details. You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy. If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

The type of information we collect about you includes; your name, your address, your phone number, your email address and purchase details.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent, and do not hold payment details such as your payment card number, expiry date and security code. All transactions are handled through our accredited payment bureau, SagePay a division of Sage (UK) Ltd. For more information about their policies visit  www.sagepay.com/privacy_policy

We may also collect personally identifying information using cookies. Sometimes cookies are required as part of this site's operation. We will not collect personal data about you using cookies outside of this purpose. If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

Use of Data
Personal Diagnostics will use the data you supply us with to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.
We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by Personal Diagnostics Ltd that we think you will find valuable. If you no longer wish to receive further communication from us, please send us an e-mail to info@personaldiagnostics.co.uk and you will be immediately removed from our mailing list.
Personal Diagnostics Ltd does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the company.

Links to External Websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest. Once you have used these links to leave our site you should be aware that we do not have any control over that other website. For this reason we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Your Rights
It is our intention that the information we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You have the right to request a copy of any information that we currently hold about you. In order to receive such information please send your contact details including address and payment of £10 (cheque payable to Personal Diagnostics Ltd) to cover administration expenses to the following address:

Privacy
Personal Diagnostics Limited
Eclipse House
Curtis Road
Dorking
Surrey
RH4 1EJ